MERITORIOUS STUDENTS 2010-11

S. No.

Class

Name

Father’s Name

Medal given

Marks

1

M.Ed.

Rachna Verma

Mahadev Prasad Verma

Kalawati devi Gold Medal

566/700

2

MA                 Final
(Hindi)

Navita Tawra

Narendra Kumar

Daya Bhushan Gold Medal

689/1000

3

MA Final (English)

Sakshi Bawa

Yashpal Bawa

Kalestina Walter Gold Medal

560/1000

4

MA Final
(Political Science)

Ekta

C.B.Sharma

Lata Singhal Gold Medal

614/1000

5

MA Final (English)

Yamini Raghav

Rajkumar

Sriniwas Ramchandra Manurkar Gold Medal

726/1000

6

M.Com Final

Meenakshi Rathi

V.C.Rathi

Trophy

640/1000

7

M.Sc. H.Sc. Final (Textile)

Richa Katiyar

A.C.Katiyar

Trophy

1162/1500

8

M.Sc. H.Sc. Final (Food and Nutri.)

Meenu Sharma

V.K.Sharma

Trophy

1165/1500

9

MA Prev. (Hindi)

Shweta Sharma

Omprakash Sharma

Manorma Jitendra Prakash Gold Medal

744/1000

10

MA Prev. (English)

Kirti Rathore

Omprakash Rathore

Hariyat Well Walter Gold Medal

739/1000

11

M.A. Prev. (Political Science)

Soni Sharma

Santram Sharma

Dr. Neerajbala Gold Medal

702/1000

12

M.A. Prev. (Music)

Rachna Sharma

Guljarilal

Trophy

821/1000

13

M.com. Prev.

Shweta Pujari

Sujit Kumar Pujari

Trophy

794/1000

14

M.Sc.H.Sc. (Textile)

Swati Tayal

Naveen Kumar

Trophy

779/975

15

M.Sc.H.Sc. (Food & Nutrition)

Alshaf Shakeel

Mohammad Shakeel

Trophy

812/1000

16

B.Ed. (Theory)

Deeksha Tapariya

Manishi Tapariya

Krishna Devi Gold Medal

524/700

17

B.Ed. (Th. &Prac.)

Deeksha Tapariya

Manishi Tapariya

Banwari Lal Sharma Gold Medal

801/1000

18

B.A. (In all three years)

Madhu Giri

R.C.Giri

Nirmal Chaudhary Gold Medal

862/1200

19

B.A. II

Jyoti Kashyap

Kanhiya Singh

Trophy

540/800

20

B.A. I

Nippy Chaudhary

Bhagwan Singh

Trophy

284/400

21

B.Sc. H.Sc. (In all three years)

Monika

Surendra Kumar

Sharda Gupta Gold Medal

2388/3000

22

B.Sc. H.Sc. II

Zeha Khanam

I.M.S.Khan

Trophy

1388/1950

23

B.Sc. H.Sc. I

Sonam Agrawal

Subhash Chandra

Trpohy

699/975

24

B.Com. Final

Akanksha Sharma

Umesh Kumar

Trophy

788/1200

25

B.Com. II

Poonam Rani

Rakesh Kumar

Trophy

538/800

26

B.Com. I

Shikha verma

Mukesh Kumar Verma

Trophy

278/400

27

BCA Final

Pooja Tomar

 

Trophy

 

28

BCA II

Nirmal Sharma

A.K.Sharam

Trophy

1497/2000

29

BCA I

Apporva Nayan

Dhir Singh

Trophy

747/1000